Team Selection

If you are available to play in any of the matches below and would like your name added to the team sheet, please email admin@inkpencricketclub.org.


Kennet Valley (Home, 25th April 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. James Wooldridge
4. Martin Chester
5. Phil Day
6. David Glitz
7. Simon Hanna
8. Richard Mitchell
9. Tim Marston
10. John Donohoe
11. Ian Dixon


Urchfont (Away, 9th May 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. Richard Mitchell
4. Jeff Hutchinson
5. Mark Bates
6. David Glitz
7. John Donohoe
8. Ian Dixon
9. Kevin Dolan
10. Phil Day
11. Simon Hanna


Hungerford (Away, 16th May 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. James Wooldridge
4. Wayne Knape
5. David Glitz
6. John Donohoe
7. Ian Dixon
8. Kevin Dolan
9. Jeff Hutchinson
10. Dave Lamb
11. Richard Mitchell
12. Simon Hanna


Ramsbury (Home, 6th June 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. James Wooldridge
4. Martin Chester
5. Jeff Hutchinson
6. David Glitz
7. Phil Day
8. Dave Lamb
9. Richard Mitchell
10. Mark Robinson
11. Simon Hanna


Collingbourne (Away, 13th June 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. Doug Hall
4. James Wooldridge
5. David Glitz
6. Ian Dixon
7. Kevin Dolan
8. Phil Day
9. Dave Lamb
10. Richard Mitchell
11.


Hungerford – T20 (Home, 17th June 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. Doug Hall
4. James Wooldridge
5. Martin Chester
6. Jeff Hutchinson
7. Ian Dixon
8. Richard Mitchell
9. Simon Hanna
10.
11.
Umpire. David Glitz


Peasemore (Home, 20th June 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. Doug Hall
4. James Wooldridge
5. Martin Chester
6. David Glitz
7. Ian Dixon
8. Richard Mitchell
9.
10.
11.


Beehive (Home, 4th July 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. Doug Hall
4. James Wooldridge
5. Martin Chester
6. Jeff Hutchinson
7. David Glitz
8. Richard Mitchell
9.
10.
11.


Boxford (Home, 11th July 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. Doug Hall
4. James Wooldridge
5. Martin Chester
6. Ian Dixon (maybe)
7. Richard Mitchell
8.
9.
10.
11.


Chieveley – T20 (Home, 15th July 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Wooldridge
3. Martin Chester
4. Jeff Hutchinson
5. Ian Dixon
6. Richard Mitchell
7. Simon Hanna
8.
9.
10.
11.


Chaddleworth (Home, 18th July 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Wooldridge
3. Martin Chester
4. Ian Dixon
5. Richard Mitchell
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.


Bodleian Library (Away, 25th July 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Wooldridge
3. Mark Bates
4. David Glitz
5. Ian Dixon
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.


St Mary Bourne (Away, 1st August 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Wooldridge
3. Ian Dixon
4. Richard Mitchell
5. James Hall
6. Doug Hall
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.


Leg Rovers – T20 (Home, 5th August 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Wooldridge
3. Ian Dixon
4. Richard Mitchell
5. Simon Hanna
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.


Wilcot (Home, 15th August 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Wooldridge
3. Jeff Hutchinson
4. Ian Dixon (maybe)
5. 
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.


Royal Hampshire County Hospital (Home, 22nd August 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. Doug Hall
4. James Wooldridge
5. Jeff Hutchinson
6. David Glitz
7. Richard Mitchell
8.
9.
10.
11.


Wilton (Home, 5th September 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. Doug Hall
4. James Wooldridge
5. Jeff Hutchinson
6. David Glitz
7. Ian Dixon
8. Richard Mitchell
9.
10.
11.


Collingbourne (Home, 12th September 2021)

1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Wooldridge
3. Jeff Hutchinson
4. David Glitz
5. Ian Dixon
6. Richard Mitchell
7. James Hall
8. Doug Hall
9.
10.
11.