Team Selection 2019
Collingbourne (Home, 12th May 2019)
1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. Richard Mitchell (Teas)
3. Mark Robinson
4. Stuart Walker
5. Wayne Knape
6. Matt Salisbury
7. Simon Hanna
8. James Wooldridge
9. James Hall
10. James Lawson
11. John Donohoe
12. Josh Donohoe
Urchfont (Away, 19th May 2019)
1. David Glitz (Capt)
2. Dave Lester
3. Patrick Lowe
4. Richard Mitchell
5. Wayne Knape
6. Mark Robinson
7. Edwin Wild
8. Mark Bates
9. Richard Broer
10. Paul Soper
11. Steve Angus
12. Jamie West
Royal Hampshire County Hospital (Home, 2nd June 2019)
1. David Glitz (Capt) (Teas)
2. Dave Lester
3. James Wooldridge
4. Richard Mitchell
5. Richard Broer
6. Mark Bates
7. Tim Marston
8. Jamie West
9. Simon Darke
10. Archie Darke
11. Bertie Darke
Peasemore (Home, 9th June 2019)
1. David Glitz (Capt)
2. Ian Dixon (Teas)
3. Simon Hanna
4. James Hall
5. Jamie West
6. Wayne Knape
7. Bertie Darke
8. Stuart Walker
9. John Donohoe
10. Josh Donohoe
11. Steve Angus
Theale & Tilehurst (Home, 23rd June 2019)
1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. James Hall
3. James Wooldridge
4. Ian Dixon
5. Jamie West
6. Wayne Knape
7. James Lawson
8. Richard Broer
9. Matt Salisbury
10. Mark Robinson
11. Richard Mitchell
Bodleian Library (Home, 7th July 2019)
1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. Mark Robinson (Teas)
3. Craig Brown
4. Richard Broer
5. Mark Bates
6. John Donohoe
7. Ian Dixon
8. Kevin Dolan
9. James Hall
10. Stuart Walker
11. Wayne Knape
Boxford (Home, 21st July 2019)
1. Mark Robinson (Capt)
2. John Donohoe (Teas)
3. Stuart Walker
4. Richard Mitchell
5. James Wooldridge
6. Ian Dixon
7. Peter Starr
8. James Hall
9. Patrick Lowe
10. Simon Hanna
11. Wayne Knape
Kennet Valley (Away, 28th July 2019)
1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. Richard Mitchell
3. Ian Dixon
4. James Wooldridge
5. James Hall
6. Mark Bates
7. Patrick Lowe
8. Mark Robinson
9. John Donohoe
10. Stuart Walker
11. Matt Salisbury
West Bladon (Away, 11th August 2019)
1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. Richard Mitchell
3. Ian Dixon
4. David Glitz
5. Mark Robinson
6. Wayne Knape
7. Edwin Wild
8. Mark Bates
9. Jamie West
10. Richard Broer
11. Jim Lee
Peasemore (Away, 25th August 2019)
Cancelled
Wilton (Home, 1st September 2019)
1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. Matt Salisbury (Teas)
3. Richard Mitchell
4. Richard Broer
5. Mark Bates
6. James Hall
7. Patrick Lowe
8. Simon Hanna
9. Ian Dixon
10. Mark Robinson
11. Jamie West
Wilcot (Home, 15th September 2019)
1. Dave Lester (Capt)
2. Richard Broer (Teas)
3. James Hall
4. Bertie Darke
5. Simon Darke
6. Wayne Knape
7. Mark Bates
8. Ian Dixon
9. John Donohoe
10. Stuart Walker
11. Jamie West